Staff

To maintain the security of our website, we are not including e-mail links to GSNI staff members. All GSNI staff e-mails consist of the staff member's first initial, followed by their last name @girlscoutsni.org. For example, Georgia Washington would be This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

 

Jump to Department:

 

Senior Leadership Team

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Fiona Cummings Chief Executive Officer All 7134
Kay Flavin Chief Operating Officer Elgin 7130
Sue Pasetti Chief Administrative Officer Sugar Grove 7166
Emily Keilback Chief Advancement Officer Rockford 7216
Stacie Simpson VP of Membership, Volunteerism, and Program Freeport/Rock Falls 4148
Cindy Kocol Director of Marketing and Communications Elgin 7139
Stephanie Scott Executive Assistant Elgin 7157

Back to top

 

Fund Development/ Marketing and Communications

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Christine Mitchell Director of Development Elgin 7133
Lynn Momberger Director of Development Rockford 7111
Marissa Garza Multimedia Manager Elgin 7119
Ann-Marie Soderstrom Publicity Manager Rockford 7172
Angela Arndt Design & Publications Manager Elgin 7115
Kari Henneken Communications Assistant Elgin 7136
Coni Schwandt  Fund Development Associate Rockford 7162

Back to top

 

Membership, Volunterism, and Program

(Girl Leadership = Program)

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Robin Henning Director of Membership and Community Development Rockford 7168
Tom Babbit Director of Volunteer Management Sugar Grove 7181
Pam Schnecke Director of Girl Leadership Experience Elgin 7140
Laura Bumba Team Lead Rockford 7173
Emma Eschenfeldt Team Lead Elgin 7124
Joselyn Taylor Team Lead Sugar Grove 7183
Amy Suarez Membership and Community Specialist Freeport 7114
Jen Camplain Membership and Community Specialist Freeport 7169
Jennifer Kingsbury Membership and Community Specialist Rockford 7171
Amanda Monroe Membership and Community Specialist Rockford 7230
MaryBeth Markwell Membership and Community Specialist Elgin 7112
Maggie Sifuentes Membership and Community Specialist Elgin 7116
Jane Gregory Membership and Community Specialist Sugar Grove 7196
Lilia Reyna Membership and Community Specialist Sugar Grove 7182
Jean Henn Volunteer Support Specialist Rockford 7154
Sarah Reed-McNamaara Vounteer Support Specialist Rockford 7231
Melissa Margason Volunteer Support Specialist Elgin 7144
Christina Kirsch Volunteer Support Specialist Elgin 7146
Open Position Volunteer Support Specialist Sugar Grove  
Tracy Joy Volunteer Support Specialist Sugar Grove 7180
Kathleen Baylis Girl Leadership Specialist Rockford 7156
Brooke Radford-Knight Girl Leadership Specialist Elgin 7147
Shannan Harley Girl Leadership Specialist Sugar Grove 7121
Felecia Dupczak Girl Leadership Specialist - Camp Sugar Grove 7161
Stephanie Strum Girl Leadership Specialist - Outreach Rockford 7203
Katie Sullivan Girl Leadership Specialist - STEM Elgin 7137
Emily Hall Girl Leadership Assistant and Campsite Coordinator Elgin 7132
Denee Cavicchioni Administrative Assistant: Membership and Volunteerism Rockford 7123

Back to top

 

 

Product Program

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Holly Bartelt Director of Product Program Freeport 7159
Debbie  Karner Product Program Manager Elgin 7120
Anna Jarrett Product Program Manager Sugar Grove 7177

Back to top

 

CES/Registration

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Kristen Trusk CES Manager Elgin 7142
Shannon Torii Data Entry Specialist Elgin 7150
Joyce Young Data Entry Specialist Elgin 7145
Open Position   CES/Accounting Specialist    
Help Desk Registration Consultant Elgin 7110

Back to top

 

Information Technology

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Becky Staat Director of IT Elgin 7138

Back to top

 

Property

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Charlie Qualls Director of Properties Sugar Grove 7179
Jason Jones Property Manager Camp McCormick 7189
Guy Schmale Camp Ranger Camp Dean 7190
Harry Hill Camp Ranger Chapman Hills 7193
Dustin McLane Camp Ranger Far Horizons 7194
Dennis Massole Camp Ranger Camp McCormick 7195
Laura Malek Camp Ranger Mary Ann Beebe Center 7191

Back to top

 

Customer Service and Retail Sales

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Dawn Acosta Director of Customer Service & Retail Sales Elgin 7151
Sharon Montana Customer Service & Retail Sales Manager-West Rockford 7163
Kim Skluzacek Customer Service & Retail Sales Manager - East Sugar Grove 7200
Susan Metzler Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Freeport 7158
Lee Amundson Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Rockford 7165
Cheryl Homa Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Train-Elgin 7152
Judy Kaulfuss Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Train-Elgin 7153
Gail Jeffreys Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Train-Elgin 7152
Marisa Rodriguez Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Rockford 7165
Alicia Morris Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Elgin 7141
Amber Medina Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Elgin 7141
Sarah Kuester Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Sugar Grove 7200
Katie Sullivan Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Rockford 7165
Mary Kay Golec Customer Service & Retail Sales Representative Sugar Grove 7200

Back to top

 

Finance and Human Resources

First Name

Last Name

Position

Service Center

Ext.

Lisa Bartholet Director of Finance & Accounting Elgin 7155
Anna Fedak Staff Accountant Elgin 7117
Rhonda Dailing Business Analyst Rockford 7174
Yvonne Riley Human Resources Assistant Sugar Grove 7186

Back to top